WOLKIS GUARD · PREMIUM RESIDENTIAL

Silent waters.
Owner's peace of mind.

Wireless leak protection for premium Dubai residences. Alert in 30 seconds — before a single drop reaches the floor. 24/7 human monitoring.

From AED 400 / month · yearly subscription · complimentary survey

01 Context

Every premium apartment has three to fifteen points where water may surface.

FCU condensate. Overflowing drain pans. Failed washing machine hoses. Slow leaks under the sink. It happens at night, while you are away, or while you are on the other side of the world. By the time water reaches the floor, the bill is in six figures.

Insurance covers part of the loss. It does not cover the ruined renovation, the lost time, the conflict with the neighbours below, or the stress. WOLKIS Guard prevents damage before it happens.
3–15
FCU units per apartment
30 sec
To Telegram alert
50K–200K
AED · typical damage
02 Coverage

Six monitoring points for a typical 2BR+M apartment.

Standard coverage reflects real risk, not paranoia. Every sensor sits exactly where water can appear. No theatrics, no over-engineering.

Master BR Living / Dining Kitchen BR 2 Master Bath 1 2 3 4 5 6
03 How it works

Three steps — from install to silence.

01

Install

Wireless sensors, fitted in under an hour, no drilling required. One discreet hub per apartment — no impact on your Wi-Fi. Battery life up to five years.

02

Detect

The first drop on a membrane sensor triggers an alert in 30 seconds — Telegram or WhatsApp, your choice. A smart algorithm filters out condensation. 24/7 human monitoring on our side.

03

Stop

An optional wireless BOVE valve shuts off water automatically before a plumber arrives. Damage — zero. You can also close water remotely from your chat.

04 Becoming a client

A considered service · not a download.

WOLKIS Guard is not a self-service app you sign up for online. We handle every step — from the first conversation to a working system in your home.

01

Speak with us

A short call or message. We listen to your apartment, schedule, and concerns. No forms, no automated funnels.

02

Site survey

Thirty minutes at your residence. We map FCU units, water points, and risk zones. You receive a tailored proposal — no pressure, no obligation.

03

We install & onboard

Wireless install in under an hour. We register the system, choose your preferred alert channel — Telegram or WhatsApp — and add secondary contacts if you wish. From that moment, we watch over the apartment.

05 Pricing

Configured for your home.

Annual prepay. Hardware, installation, 24/7 monitoring, service, battery replacement — all included. Twelve-month contract.

Studio · 1BR
4 leak points
FCU · kitchen · washing machine · bathroom
AED 400 / month
billed annually · AED 4,800 · 12-month term
3–4BR
9 leak points
All above + guest bath · maid · utility
AED 700 / month
billed annually · AED 8,400 · 12-month term
5BR · Villa
12+ leak points
Customised coverage · multi-level homes
Quote on survey

A single prevented leak — over a decade of Guard protection paid for.

All tiers include annual prepay · 12-month contract · hardware, installation, 24/7 human monitoring, service, battery replacement, Telegram or WhatsApp alerts, Mini App dashboard.

Add-ons · per unit

Same logic across every tier — only pay for what is installed in your home.

Extra leak sensor AED 58 / month

billed annually · AED 700 per point

An additional sensor for any point not in your standard tier — wine cellar, second utility area, irrigation cabinet, etc.

Per point
Air Quality monitor AED 200 / month

billed annually · AED 2,400 per room

Premium indoor air sensor — temperature, humidity, CO₂, TVOC, fine particulates and more. One per room you wish to cover (living, master bedroom, nursery).

Per room
BOVE Smart Shutoff AED 50 / month

AED 2,500 one-time install · billed annually thereafter (AED 600 / yr)

Wireless valve at the main water line — closes the entire apartment automatically on a confirmed leak. One per home, regardless of size. Portable to your next residence.

One per home · zero damage
06 Built on first principles

We do not ship what we do not live with.

Every WOLKIS Guard decision is validated in our own home first — and only then offered to a client. The product is honed in lived experience, not in a lab.

Battery Life
Up to 5 years
Connectivity
Wireless · no Wi-Fi load
Alert
Telegram / WhatsApp · 30 sec
Monitoring
24/7 · human
07 Questions

Frequently asked.

How does the subscription work?

WOLKIS Guard is a yearly subscription with a 12-month minimum term. You pay once for the full year (for the 2BR+M tier — AED 6,480), and we cover hardware, installation, 24/7 monitoring, service, and battery replacement throughout the term.

After the first year you may renew at the same rate (subject to a pricing review on our side) or end the service. Monthly billing is available on request for select clients — please discuss during the site survey.

How will I be notified? Can I add a secondary contact?

You receive alerts on the channel you already use — Telegram or WhatsApp. We confirm your preference during onboarding and link your account. Both channels are included in every tier.